Tel: 01353 661919

theoctagonstudios@hotmail.com

Timetable of Classes for 2020

For details regarding prices and uniform, click here.

Monday
10.00 - 10.45am Golden Grooves    
11.00 - 12.00pm Pilates    
5.00 - 5.45pm Inter Jazz
5.45 - 6.45pm Ballet Grade 5
6.45 - 7.30pm Ballet Grade 6  
6.45 - 7.30pm Senior Ballet (non syllabus) 6.30 - 7.30pm Tai Chi Advanced
8.45 - 9.15pm Ballet Repertoire 7.30 - 8.30pm Tai Chi Improvers
Tuesday
4.00 - 4.30pm Mini Tap and Modern
4.30 - 5.00pm Ballet Pre-Primary 4.30 - 5.30pm ISTD Tap Grade 3
5.00 - 5.45pm ISTD Tap Grade 1 5.30 - 6.00pm ISTD Tap Primary
5.45 - 6.45pm Ballet Grade 3 6.00 - 7.00pm ISTD Tap Grade 6
6.45 - 7.45pm Adult Ballet 7.00 - 7.45pm ISTD Modern Grade 6
7.45 - 8.45pm Adult Tap 7.45 - 8.30pm Adult Tap Beginners
Wednesday
9.30 - 10.00am Ballet Babes    
10.15 - 10.45am Nursery Playdance 10.00 - 11.00am Baby Massage
10.45 - 11.45am Adult Ballet    
4.00 - 5.00pm Ballet Grade 1 4.00 - 4.30pm Ballet Pre-Primary
5.00 - 5.45pm Ballet Primary 4.30 - 5.00pm Mini Acro
5.45 - 7.00pm Ballet Intermediate 5.00 - 6.00pm Musical Theatre
7.00 - 7.45pm Senior Tap / Grade 4 Tap 6.00 - 6.45pm Junior Lyrical
7.45 - 9.00pm Ballet Advanced 6.45 - 7.30pm Junior Jazz
Thursday
8.00 - 8.45am Golden Grooves    
9.00 - 10.00am Pilates    
10.10 - 10.55am Bodyweight Circuits    
4.15 - 5.15pm Ballet Grade 2
5.15 - 6.00pm ISTD Modern Grade 5    
5.45 - 6.45pm Ballet Grade 4 6.00 - 6.45pm Stretch Class
6.45 - 8.00pm Ballet Grade 6 & Pointe 6.45 - 7.45pm ISTD Modern Inter Foundation
8.00 - 9.15pm Advanced Jazz 7.45 - 8.45pm Tai Chi Beginners
Friday
2.00 - 2.30pm Nursery Playdance
4.00 - 4.45pm Junior Acro 4.00 - 4.45pm Hoop Group 1
4.45 - 5.30pm Inter Acro 4.45 - 5.30pm Hoop Group 2
5.30 - 6.15pm Senior Acro 5.30 - 6.15pm Hoop Group 3
6.15 - 7.00pm Advanced Acro 6.15 - 7.00pm Hoop Group 4
7.05 - 8.05pm Senior Lyrical 7.05 - 8.05pm Intermediate Lyrical
8.05 - 9.05pm Senior Jazz    
Saturday
9.15 - 9.45am Nursery Playdance
9.45 - 10.30am Mini Musical Theatre 9.30 - 10.30am Grade 2 Ballet
10.30 - 11.00am Pre-Primary Ballet 10.30 - 11.30am Primary Ballet
11.00 - 11.45am Junior Contemporary 11.30 - 12.30 Ballet Grade 1
11.45 - 12.45pm Senior Contemporary 12.30 - 1.30pm Ballet Grade 3
12.45 - 1.45pm Grade 5 Ballet 1.30 - 2.30pm Ballet Grade 4
2.00 - 4.45pm GCSE Dance 2.30 - 3.30pm Intermediate Ballet
3.30 - 4.30pm Ballet Advanced


Gifted and Talented Classes held on Sundays – by audition or invitation only

Term Dates 2019 - 2020

Autumn Term

Tuesday 3rd September 2019 – Wednesday 18th December 2019

Half Term: Sunday 20th October – Sunday 27th October


Spring Term

Friday 3rd January 2020 – Saturday 4th April 2020

Half Term: Sunday 16th February – Sunday 23rd February


Summer Term

Tuesday 14th April 2020 – Saturday 18th July 2020

Half Term: Sunday 24th May – Sunday 31st May